Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Who's the Geek in the Clown outfit?

Hey Trekkies and Trekkers, Whos the geeky dude in the clown outfit? Is that a smile or delayed shock setting in? It puzzles me why anyone would don a crappy clown pullover like this but I figure the WTF cringing expression on his face is for five reasons.

1. Who TF made this?
2. Why TF am I wearing this?
3. Get me TF out of here.
4. If you take that photograph, I'm definitely going to kill you with my bare hands.
5. I hate myself for wearing this.

I'm sure there are many more reasons for the expression on Will's face but I was just too busy ROFL. I mean look at it, its horrible but in a funny way. The expression on Will's face is priceless.


Ask yourself, would you wear it and let someone photograph you in it?

Live long and Prosper, Trekkers.

2 comments :

RobotMan said...

Hahaha. Funny. Like as if poor Will doesn't get enough crap. I do enjoy his blog time to time, but I haven't checked it in awhile. i may just check it out tonight.

Spacerguy said...

I'm glad I discovered that funny photo of Will Wheaton donned in his clown outfit. It was obviously quite an experience for him. Yes I did feel sorry for the guy but I just had to write about the entertaining aspect of it all. Remember this was real, it was'nt staged for the cameras. Poor guy. I nearly died laughing. Photo opportunities don't come along that often like this. I hope Will writes about this experience on his blog. Its unique.

Star Trek ©, Star Trek-The Next Generation ©, Star Trek-Deep Space Nine ©, Star Trek-Voyager ©, Star Trek-Enterprise ©, and all associated marks and characters are registered trademarks of Paramount Pictures and or CBS Studios Inc registered in the United States Patent and Trademark Office. All rights reserved. All other trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective holders. Privacy Policy
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...